Inahappydaze


Inahappydaze

Sire: All Too Hard

Dam: Happy Hippy

Colour: Bay

Gender: Filly

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Oct 16th, 2017

Country: Australia


Owners

Mrs H Hibben, Mrs N Watkins, R J Macpherson, A McGennisken, B Cassarino, C Karanikich, R C Peterson, P E Warne, Ms A Wigham, Mrs M L Litton, R Cotton, R J Parsons, Mrs D Parsons, M J McGee, M McGee, S Taylor, B Shadbolt & T J McClean, Hamlin Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S Litton) & Pearce Racing


Career Record: 8-1-1-1

  • Prizemoney
    $17,130.00
  • Wins
    12.5 %
  • Place
    25.0 %

Horse Description:

Stable Name: Hippy


Pedigree

 

 INAHAPPYDAZE (AUS)

 

Bay FillyFoaled in 2017

SireCasino PrinceFlying SpurDanehill
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) Lady CapelLast Tycoon
2009HelsingeDesert SunGreen Desert
  ScandinaviaSnippets
DamShamardalGiant's CausewayStorm Cat
HAPPY HIPPY (AUS) HelsinkiMachiavellian
2006SpringburnSoviet LadNureyev
  Lady VioletOld Crony

ALL TOO HARD (AUS) (Bay 2009-Stud 2013). 7 wins-3 at 2, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1. Sire of 346 rnrs, 217 wnrs, 16 SW, inc. Alligator Blood (VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1), Frosted Gold, Villermont, Tarka, Dawn Dawn, Demonetization, Amangiri, Roy's Riviera, Hard Landing, Hard Rock Girl, Behemoth, Unfair Dismissal, All Too Huiying, All Too Royal, Cuba, Curdled, SP Saas Fee, Cristal Eyes, Outrageous, All Too Soon, Hardly Surprising, Superhard, etc.

 

1st dam

HAPPY HIPPY, by Shamardal. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$328,135, AJC James HB Carr S., L, MRC Summoned S., L, 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, VRC Maybe Mahal S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, AJC PJ Bell H., L, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1. Three-quarter-sister to (MY) NIKITA. Dam of five named foals, three to race, two winners, inc:-

Spiritual Pursuit (f. by Snitzel). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$237,210, in 2018-19, ATC Tab.com.au H., Rise Up This Autumn H., 2d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Spark of Life H., Living Turf H.

Happy No More (g. by Onemorenomore). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Laeta (f. by All Too Hard). Placed in 2018-19 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SPRINGBURN, by Soviet Lad. Unplaced. Half-sister to NOTOIRE, TEMPEST TOST (dam of MILDRED), WELL KNOWN, Livigno, Tullamarine, Violet Haze (dam of SINO BRILHANTE). Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

HAPPY HIPPY (Shamardal). 3 wins. See above.

(MY) NIKITA (Shamoline Warrior). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, CJC Warstep S., L, 3d MVRC Ausmeter H., 4th CJC Inglewood S., L.

Harbour Grey. 4 wins to 1400m, A$212,275, to 2018-19, VRC Straight Draw H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., 2d VRC Off the Track Subzero H., MRC Fiona Jamieson H., Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H., MVRC Cup Club H., 3d VRC Subzero Challenge H., John Calvert H., MRC Wellington RC H.

 

3rd dam

LADY VIOLET, by Old Crony. 4 wins to 1300m, MVRC Blink Bonny H., VATC Waratah H., VRC Cap d'Antibes H., 2d VATC Kambrook H., 3d MVRC Petersville Pastries H. Half-sister to Little Wonder Why (dam of CELTIC DANCER). Dam of 18 foals, 14 to race, 12 winners, inc:-

NOTOIRE (Export Price). 8 wins to 1200m, A$843,676, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, VATC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Moomba P., L, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, STC Civic H., L, VATC WJ Adams H., STC Waterford Wedgewood H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, Gosford RC Pacesetter S., L, AJC Sandler Shoes H., VRC Emerald Hotel H., STC Millennium Foundation Series H., 3d VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., Gr.3, AJC Moraitis Fresh Packaging H., Royal Australian Engineers H., Rydges Bankstown Flying Welter H., 4th VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, VATC Schillaci S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3-twice, June S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, STC Civic H., L.

WELL KNOWN (The Pug). 12 wins to 1350m, A$215,892, AJC June S., L, STC Civic H., L, AJC Victory Lad H., STC Questing Quality H., Lingfield Park Flying Welter H., AJC Martello Towers H., STC Fiji H., Kurrajong H., 2d AJC Glenmore Meat Company H., Triton H., 4th STC Concorde S., Gr.3.

TEMPEST TOST (Statue of Liberty). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$761,710, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, VRC Qenos H., MRC Pamela Hutterer H., TRC Midway Point Tavern 2YO H., 2d MVRC Members Equity Bank P., TRC Ross Fouracre 2YO H., 3d VRC AJS Corporation H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1. Dam of-

MILDRED (Hinchinbrook). 3 wins at 2, A$282,250, in 2019-20, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Spring 2YO Preview, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L.

Tullamarine (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, A$95,920, STC Computer Air H., Freeway Artarmon Hotel H., 2d STC Canterbury Event Centre H., 3d VRC Springtime S., L, AJC Moorebank H., STC Lions Australia H.

Livigno (Churchill Downs). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$94,068, MRC Sportingbet H., 2d VRC All Victorian Sprint Final H., L, MVRC Aquanas Foods H., 3d VRC Colwell & Singh H.

Violet Haze. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

SINO BRILHANTE (Good Journey). 12 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1350m in Macau, Macau Summer Trophy, L-twice, Star River Windsor Arch Sand Classic Cup, Lisboa Sand Prelude, St Petersburg H., 2d Macau Summer Trophy, L, Warwick H., Albion H., 3d Macau Bega H.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.